Is SMORES SNACK PIE, SMORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- sorbitan monostearate
- mono- & diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +6 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), BAKING SODA, SALT, HONEY], MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), COCOA, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SMORES SNACK PIE, SMORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMORES SNACK PIE, SMORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


