Is Smores Soft Baked Smores Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- eggs
- honey
- natural marshmallow flavor
- natural graham cracker flavor
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Oils (palm, Canola), Brown Sugar, Graham Crackers (unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Date Paste (dates, Water), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Inverted Cane Sugar, Water, Baking Soda (leavening), Salt, Natural Graham Cracker Flavor, Natural Marshmallow Flavor, Apple Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nut.
Check Smores Soft Baked Smores Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smores Soft Baked Smores Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


