Is SMORES SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)
Check SMORES SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMORES SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz


