Is S'MORES SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • resinous glaze
  • natural flavor

resinous glaze

Dietitian note

Resinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ARABIC, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUCRALOSE, RESINOUS GLAZE, STEVIA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX. BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check S'MORES SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go