Is S'MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk/ree nut
- contains milk/ree nut
- non-fat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- xanthan gum
milk/ree nut
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL (NATURAL BIRCH), PREBIOTIC VITAFIBER® (IMO), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVES, COCONUT OIL MCT 50%, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA (LEAF) EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT, CONTAINS MILK/REE NUT (COCONUT), SOY (LECITHIN)
Check S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


