Is Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL Corn Free?

Description
Strawberry spread offers a pronounced fruity flavor and smooth, spreadable texture with a thick, squeezable consistency. Commonly used on toast, peanut butter sandwiches, pancakes, yogurt, and in baking or as a topping. Reviewers often note the convenience of the squeeze bottle and consistent taste; some mention sweetness and packaging leaks.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- natural flavor
- citric acid
- sugar
- high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry spread offers a pronounced fruity flavor and smooth, spreadable texture with a thick, squeezable consistency. Commonly used on toast, peanut butter sandwiches, pancakes, yogurt, and in baking or as a topping. Reviewers often note the convenience of the squeeze bottle and consistent taste; some mention sweetness and packaging leaks.
Ingredients
Strawberries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Grape Juice Concentrate Added for Color, Natural Flavor.
Check Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle


