Is Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • sugar

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread is made with real raspberries and has a delicious flavor. It is good for any time of year and pairs well with Brie, peanut butter, and breakfast crepes. People really enjoy the taste of this strawberry jam and find it easy to find in supermarkets. The product is also low in calories, with only 40 calories per jar, and contains only 10 grams of sugar. Overall, Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread is a tasty and versatile option for those who enjoy raspberry flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red raspberries, sugar, fruit pectin, citric acid

Check Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces is available at 10 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingSandwich