Is SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz Corn Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on bread, in sandwiches, smoothies, and baking; shoppers note consistent spreadability and reliable taste, praising jar convenience and quantity, while some mention occasional settling or separation requiring stirring before use. Packaging is durable for storage and everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on bread, in sandwiches, smoothies, and baking; shoppers note consistent spreadability and reliable taste, praising jar convenience and quantity, while some mention occasional settling or separation requiring stirring before use. Packaging is durable for storage and everyday use.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt.Contains: Peanuts.
Check SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Favorite peanut butter
This has been my go-to peanut butter for years. It's the best of all the peanut buyers I've tried.
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


