Is SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • hydrogenated vegetable oil
  • sugar

hydrogenated vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy spread offers a smooth, rich flavor and velvety texture, making it easy to spread on toast, sandwiches, or use in baking and snacks. Shoppers commonly report consistent taste and good value from the 40 oz plastic jar, praising spreadability while occasionally noting jar handling for portioning and storage concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil) To Prevent Separation, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast