Is Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce Corn Free?

Description
Smooth, bright strawberry flavor with a thick, spreadable texture and visible fruit pieces; seedless consistency yields even coating. Commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, muffins, and in baking or as a topping for yogurt and pancakes. Reviewers note reliable sweetness, easy spreadability, and consistent jar-to-jar quality and everyday household use.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- citric acid
- sugar
- high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, bright strawberry flavor with a thick, spreadable texture and visible fruit pieces; seedless consistency yields even coating. Commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, muffins, and in baking or as a topping for yogurt and pancakes. Reviewers note reliable sweetness, easy spreadability, and consistent jar-to-jar quality and everyday household use.
Ingredients
Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Strawberries, Citric Acid
Check Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


