Is Smucker's & Jif PB&J Pop Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Nonfat Milk, Whey, Whole Milk, Peanuts, Defatted Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.
Check Smucker's & Jif PB&J Pop Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's & Jif PB&J Pop Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


