Is Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge is a convenient and quick option for a delicious topping. With a microwave time of just 30 seconds, it is easily microwaveable. People rave about its taste, describing it as delicious. This squeeze topping provides a hassle-free way to enjoy hot fudge without any extra effort.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali and Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of: Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), TBHQ (Antioxidant).

Check Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping