Is Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping Soy Free?

Description
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge is a convenient and quick option for a delicious topping. With a microwave time of just 30 seconds, it is easily microwaveable. People rave about its taste, describing it as delicious. This squeeze topping provides a hassle-free way to enjoy hot fudge without any extra effort.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge is a convenient and quick option for a delicious topping. With a microwave time of just 30 seconds, it is easily microwaveable. People rave about its taste, describing it as delicious. This squeeze topping provides a hassle-free way to enjoy hot fudge without any extra effort.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali and Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of: Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), TBHQ (Antioxidant).
Check Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Where to buy
Smucker's Microwave Hot Fudge Microwaveable Squeeze Topping is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


