Is Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright cherry flavor with a jam like spreadable texture, commonly described by reviewers as true to fruit and mildly sweet. Users typically spread it on toast, bagels, biscuits, or use it as a topping for yogurt, pancakes and desserts, or as a filling in baking; reviewers note versatile everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red tart cherries, sugar, fruit pectin, citric acid

Check Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.

Soy Free? Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar | Spoonful