Is Smucker's Peach Preserves, 18-Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Smucker's Peach Preserves, 18-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Peach Preserves, 18-Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking