Is Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Red Raspberry - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Red Raspberry 10 oz is a popular fruit spread known for its great taste. Users have reported avoiding the side effect of dumping syndrome by consuming this product in moderation or with moderation. With its delicious raspberry flavor, this spread is a satisfying choice for those looking for a flavorful addition to their meals or snacks. Enjoy the taste of real fruit with Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Red Raspberry 10 oz.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Syrup, Red Raspberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors

Check Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Red Raspberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Red Raspberry - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping