Is Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Deep black-raspberry flavor with a smooth, seedless texture that spreads evenly on bread. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and as a pastry topping or yogurt swirl. Reviewers note intense fruit taste, consistent spreadability, easy jar handling, and occasional comments about sweetness and runny consistency in warmer storage during summer months.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep black-raspberry flavor with a smooth, seedless texture that spreads evenly on bread. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and as a pastry topping or yogurt swirl. Reviewers note intense fruit taste, consistent spreadability, easy jar handling, and occasional comments about sweetness and runny consistency in warmer storage during summer months.
Ingredients
fruit syrup, black raspberries, lemon juice concentrate, fruit pectin, natural flavors
Check Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Where to buy
Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


