Is Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 32 Ounces Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • citric acid
  • sugar
  • high fructose corn syrup

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

In a 32-ounce jar, this jam offers pronounced sweet strawberry flavor with a spreadable, slightly chunky texture; commonly used on toast, biscuits, sandwiches, and in baking. Reviewers note reliable consistency, noticeable fruit pieces, convenient size, and occasional comments about sweetness level or jar stickiness during use and overall price comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Strawberries, Citric Acid

Check Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 32 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 32 Ounces is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking