Is Smucker's Strawberry Jam Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart fruit flavor with a mostly smooth, spreadable texture and occasional soft fruit pieces; commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, pastries, and as a baking or glazing component. Reviewers often note consistent taste, easy spreading, visible fruit bits, and reliable shelf life, with mixed opinions on sweetness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, High fructose corn syrup, Corn syrup, Sugar, Fruit pectin, Citric acid.

Check Smucker's Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking