Is Smucker's Strawberry Syrup, 12-Ounce Glass (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavor, Boysenberry Juice From Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Pectin, Xanthan Gum

Check Smucker's Strawberry Syrup, 12-Ounce Glass (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Strawberry Syrup, 12-Ounce Glass (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinkingGarnishing