Is Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Monoglycerides, Yellow 6, Tbhq (Antioxidant), Red 40
Check Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


