Is Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Monoglycerides, Yellow 6, Tbhq (Antioxidant), Red 40
Check Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


