Is Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Monoglycerides, Yellow 6, Tbhq (Antioxidant), Red 40

Check Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Sugar Free Caramel Toppings,11.75 oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfast