Is Smucker's Sugar Free Concord Grape Jam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER*, POLYDEXTROSE*, MALTODEXTRIN*, GRAPES+, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR*, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER)*, RED 40*, BLUE 1*.
Check Smucker's Sugar Free Concord Grape Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sugar Free Concord Grape Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


