Is Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Butterscotch - 20 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Rich, buttery butterscotch flavor with a glossy, pourable syrup texture for drizzling over ice cream, sundaes, pancakes, waffles, milkshakes, and desserts. Reviewers commonly note pronounced sweetness, smooth consistency, and ease of use; some mention thickness that can require warming or shaking before pouring, and easy bottle storage noted by shoppers.

Description
Rich, buttery butterscotch flavor with a glossy, pourable syrup texture for drizzling over ice cream, sundaes, pancakes, waffles, milkshakes, and desserts. Reviewers commonly note pronounced sweetness, smooth consistency, and ease of use; some mention thickness that can require warming or shaking before pouring, and easy bottle storage noted by shoppers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Corn Starch Modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Butterscotch - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Butterscotch - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smuckers Sundae Syrup Flavored Butterscotch - 20 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


