Is Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean Oils), Sugar, Salt, Molasses), Bread (unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Datem, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide), Blueberry Spread (sugar, Blueberries, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural Flavor) Contains Peanut and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Hazelnut and Milk Ingredients.
Check Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Uncrustables Burstin' Blueberry Peanut Butter & Blueberry Spread Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Spreadable


