Is Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar is a popular and flavorful snack option. These airy cakes are made with whole grain rice and corn, providing a wholesome choice for consumers. With only 7% fat, they are a healthier alternative to other snacks. The zingy salt and vinegar flavor adds a tangy twist to the taste. Vegetarians can also enjoy this product, as it is suitable for their dietary needs. People appreciate Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar for its delicious flavor and as a great snack option. Overall, this snack combines taste and health, making it a favored choice among consumers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar is a popular and flavorful snack option. These airy cakes are made with whole grain rice and corn, providing a wholesome choice for consumers. With only 7% fat, they are a healthier alternative to other snacks. The zingy salt and vinegar flavor adds a tangy twist to the taste. Vegetarians can also enjoy this product, as it is suitable for their dietary needs. People appreciate Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar for its delicious flavor and as a great snack option. Overall, this snack combines taste and health, making it a favored choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Rice, Maize (with germ removed), Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar Powder]
Check Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


