Is Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g Gluten Free?

Description
Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar is a popular and flavorful snack option. These airy cakes are made with whole grain rice and corn, providing a wholesome choice for consumers. With only 7% fat, they are a healthier alternative to other snacks. The zingy salt and vinegar flavor adds a tangy twist to the taste. Vegetarians can also enjoy this product, as it is suitable for their dietary needs. People appreciate Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar for its delicious flavor and as a great snack option. Overall, this snack combines taste and health, making it a favored choice among consumers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other cereals containing gluten
- germ removed
- flavourings
- salt & vinegar flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar is a popular and flavorful snack option. These airy cakes are made with whole grain rice and corn, providing a wholesome choice for consumers. With only 7% fat, they are a healthier alternative to other snacks. The zingy salt and vinegar flavor adds a tangy twist to the taste. Vegetarians can also enjoy this product, as it is suitable for their dietary needs. People appreciate Snack a Jacks Zingy Salt Vinegar for its delicious flavor and as a great snack option. Overall, this snack combines taste and health, making it a favored choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Rice, Maize (with germ removed), Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar Powder]
Check Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Multipack Snacks 5x19g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


