Is Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Maize (With Germ Removed), Sweet Chilli Flavour (Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Spices, Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Acid (Citric Acid), Ground Chilli, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Aspartame)), Sunflower Oil

Check Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack-a-Jacks Sweet Chilli (4x22g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go