Is Snack Advance Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- butter
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- +1 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, milk chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), fiber blend (soluble tapioca fiber, inulin, polydextrose), caramel (maltitol syrup, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), glycerin, butter, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, soy lecithin, carrageenan, maltitol, whey protein isolate, milk protein concentrate, natural flavors, palm kernel oil, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose
Check Snack Advance Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Advance Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


