Is Snack Advance Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, milk chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), fiber blend (soluble tapioca fiber, inulin, polydextrose), caramel (maltitol syrup, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), glycerin, butter, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, soy lecithin, carrageenan, maltitol, whey protein isolate, milk protein concentrate, natural flavors, palm kernel oil, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose
Check Snack Advance Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Advance Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


