Is Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT), INULIN, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE), COCOA POWDER, OATS, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER, ANTIOXIDANTS [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.

Check Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go