Is SNACK BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Inulin, Coconut, Cashews, Vegetable glycerin, Cashew butter (dry-roasted cashews, sunflower oil), Gluten-free oats, Water, Brown rice crisps (brown rice), Chia seeds, Acacia gum, Navy bean flour, Cane sugar, Natural flavours, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed copherols, rosemary extract), Sea salt, citric acid
Check SNACK BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


