Is Snack Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, butterfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor, salt), coffee beans, water, gum arabic, confectioners glaze, modified starch (tapioca), vegetable oil (coconut oil, canola oil), nutrition facts contains milk and soy, manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, eggs, 6 servings per container serving size 22 pieces (30g) amount per serving calories 140 * daily value" total fat 9g 12% saturated fat 5g 25% manufactured in usa packed by crystal temptations north arlington, n,j, 07031 www,crystaltemptations,com trans fat 0g cholesterol omg 0% sodium 15mg 1% 7% total carbohydrate 19g dietary ficer 3g total sugars 13g includes 13g added sugars 11% 26% style #48026-che protein 29 calcur ong 0% potas 170mg 4% vit, d omcg 0% iron 1,3mg 8% kd 11190 48990 e daly vale dves mu a erving of food contutas aan se 2 4 day is used for penerai uon a best by 3ul 12020 li385198 c5476 t9 nus23 d56 s150436 compare $5,00 $3,99 01

Check Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast