Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

America The Beautiful Gift Box 2 Oz Planters Peanuts Oreo Cookies Starburst Skittles Plain M & M's Peanut M & M's Sweet Tarts 2 Pkg Microwave Movie Butter Popcorn 2 Pkg Cracker Jacks Chex Mix Cheez-its Twizzlers Licorice Mini Chips A Hoy Cookies I Pledge Allegiance Hard Cover (Book 60 Pgs Of Inspiration Stories Of Strength, Courage And Heroism In America)

Check Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box | Spoonful