Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

America The Beautiful Gift Box 2 Oz Planters Peanuts Oreo Cookies Starburst Skittles Plain M & M's Peanut M & M's Sweet Tarts 2 Pkg Microwave Movie Butter Popcorn 2 Pkg Cracker Jacks Chex Mix Cheez-its Twizzlers Licorice Mini Chips A Hoy Cookies I Pledge Allegiance Hard Cover (Book 60 Pgs Of Inspiration Stories Of Strength, Courage And Heroism In America)

Check Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Snack Basket America The Beautiful Snack Gift Box | Spoonful