Is Snack Break Fruit & Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
- enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grapes, strawberries, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)), swiss cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes)
Check Snack Break Fruit & Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Break Fruit & Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Snack Break Fruit & Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


