Is Snack club Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts and toasted corn (corn, high-oleic canola oil, sea salt) seasoned with tajín clásico seasoning (chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dioxide), tajín° crunchy peanuts (peanut, wheat flour, palm oil, sugar. modified starch, tajín clásico easoning [chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dicdet and bht (preservatives]), roasted salted enas setable oil (canola oil and/or peanut oil), sea salt 85 - 9 - 926834 - 000499 -[m-2 h mpare at $6.49 6699
Check Snack club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


