Is Snack club Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted peanuts and toasted corn (corn, high-oleic canola oil, sea salt) seasoned with tajín clásico seasoning (chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dioxide), tajín° crunchy peanuts (peanut, wheat flour, palm oil, sugar. modified starch, tajín clásico easoning [chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dicdet and bht (preservatives]), roasted salted enas setable oil (canola oil and/or peanut oil), sea salt 85 - 9 - 926834 - 000499 -[m-2 h mpare at $6.49 6699

Check Snack club against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go