Is Snack club Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- high-oleic canola oil
high-oleic canola oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also called oleyl, oleinic or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts and toasted corn (corn, high-oleic canola oil, sea salt) seasoned with tajín clásico seasoning (chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dioxide), tajín° crunchy peanuts (peanut, wheat flour, palm oil, sugar. modified starch, tajín clásico easoning [chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dicdet and bht (preservatives]), roasted salted enas setable oil (canola oil and/or peanut oil), sea salt 85 - 9 - 926834 - 000499 -[m-2 h mpare at $6.49 6699
Check Snack club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


