Is Snack club Vegetarian?

Ingredients
roasted peanuts and toasted corn (corn, high-oleic canola oil, sea salt) seasoned with tajín clásico seasoning (chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dioxide), tajín° crunchy peanuts (peanut, wheat flour, palm oil, sugar. modified starch, tajín clásico easoning [chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, contains or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dicdet and bht (preservatives]), roasted salted enas setable oil (canola oil and/or peanut oil), sea salt 85 - 9 - 926834 - 000499 -[m-2 h mpare at $6.49 6699
Check Snack club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


