No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Snack Con Crema Cacao Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Powdered Whole Milk 1,3%, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Eggs, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Cocoa Cream, : Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats And Oils (Cocoa, Sunflower, Coconut), Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa 2,8%, Powdered Whey, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Powdered Skimmed Milk 3%, Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of: Nuts, The Highlighted May Cause Reactions To People With Allergies Or Intolerances, Da Consumarsi Preferibilmente Entro La Data Indicata Sul Alto Della Confezione, / : See The Date On The Side, Conservare In Luogo Fresco E Asciutto, / Store In A Cool And Dry Place

Check Snack Con Crema Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Snack Con Crema Cacao | Spoonful