Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snack Con Crema Cacao Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Powdered Whole Milk 1,3%, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Eggs, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Cocoa Cream, : Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats And Oils (Cocoa, Sunflower, Coconut), Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa 2,8%, Powdered Whey, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Powdered Skimmed Milk 3%, Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of: Nuts, The Highlighted May Cause Reactions To People With Allergies Or Intolerances, Da Consumarsi Preferibilmente Entro La Data Indicata Sul Alto Della Confezione, / : See The Date On The Side, Conservare In Luogo Fresco E Asciutto, / Store In A Cool And Dry Place

Check Snack Con Crema Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Snack Con Crema Cacao | Spoonful