No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Snack Con Crema Cacao Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Powdered Whole Milk 1,3%, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Eggs, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Cocoa Cream, : Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats And Oils (Cocoa, Sunflower, Coconut), Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa 2,8%, Powdered Whey, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Powdered Skimmed Milk 3%, Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of: Nuts, The Highlighted May Cause Reactions To People With Allergies Or Intolerances, Da Consumarsi Preferibilmente Entro La Data Indicata Sul Alto Della Confezione, / : See The Date On The Side, Conservare In Luogo Fresco E Asciutto, / Store In A Cool And Dry Place

Check Snack Con Crema Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Snack Con Crema Cacao | Spoonful