Is Snack Con Crema Cacao Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Powdered Whole Milk 1,3%, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Eggs, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring, Cocoa Cream, : Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats And Oils (Cocoa, Sunflower, Coconut), Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa 2,8%, Powdered Whey, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Powdered Skimmed Milk 3%, Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of: Nuts, The Highlighted May Cause Reactions To People With Allergies Or Intolerances, Da Consumarsi Preferibilmente Entro La Data Indicata Sul Alto Della Confezione, / : See The Date On The Side, Conservare In Luogo Fresco E Asciutto, / Store In A Cool And Dry Place
Check Snack Con Crema Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Con Crema Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


