Is Snack Factory® Dark Chocolate Crunch Pretzel Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Canola Oil, Soda.
Check Snack Factory® Dark Chocolate Crunch Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory® Dark Chocolate Crunch Pretzel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Factory® Dark Chocolate Crunch Pretzel Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


