Is Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- malt syrup
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Pumpkin, Broccoli, Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Basil), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Parsley, Soda
Check Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


