Is Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Pumpkin, Broccoli, Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Basil), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Parsley, Soda
Check Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


