Is Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks White Cheddar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- tapioca malt syrup
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Tapioca Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Whey, Yeast, Salt, Buttermilk, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Soda. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


