Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Thin deli style crisps offer a robust savory, umami driven flavor with a tangy finish and consistently crunchy texture. Commonly used for dipping, topping spreads, building snack boards, or eating plain, reviewers note satisfying crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention fragility and intense flavor concentration. Often used at parties.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin deli style crisps offer a robust savory, umami driven flavor with a tangy finish and consistently crunchy texture. Commonly used for dipping, topping spreads, building snack boards, or eating plain, reviewers note satisfying crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention fragility and intense flavor concentration. Often used at parties.
Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning (whey, salt, parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin, garlic powder, onion powder, torula yeast, food starch modified, e dried parsley, natural flavor), soybean oil, sugar, salt, malt syrup (tapioca syrup, malt extract), soda
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


